Skip to content ↓

Senior Leadership Team


Headteacher
 
Anna Theodosiou

Deputy Headteacher (Inclusion)

Anastasia Neocleous

School Business Manager

Lorraine Shaw 

Assistant Headteacher & Yr6 Booster

Tom Crook

Assistant Headteacher & Yr5 Booster

Kirsty Munns
Computing Subject Leader/Online Safety

Fateh Singh


Phase Leader for Learning Upper KS2
 
Feyza Senel

Phase Leader for Learning EYFS & KS1
 
Nicole Baines

Class Based Staff

 Nursery Teachers Jackie Chorley
 Nursery Support Staff

Makeala Bailey

Jade Finch

Ellie McLoughlin (Apprentice)

 Reception Teachers

Alice Davis

Hannah Knightley

 Reception Support Staff

Shengul Ali

Karen Linskey

Charlotte Ruthven

 Year 1 Teachers

Emily Clark

Jasmina Murdzoska-Elia

 Year 1 Support Staff

Filiz Ozturk

Helena Procopis                                                              

 Year 2 Teachers

Nicole Baines (Yr2 Booster)

Angela Lim

Melisa Ozer

 Years 2 Support Staff

Daniele Bolton

Dane Bosati

 Year 3 Teachers

Yasmin Patterson

Rachelle Pearson (Achievement Lead)

Year 3 Support Staff

Zarina Jeans

Stephanie Kolias

 Year 4 Teachers

Sabitri Harris

Tom Pexton (Achievement Lead)

 Year 4 Support Staff

Bridget Ahmet

Dionne Dixon

Year 5 Teachers

Stephania Athanasiou

Kirsty Munns (Yr5 Booster)

Michael Robinson (Achievement Lead)

Anna Williams

Year 5 Support Staff

Cherelle Aley

Kahniel Codrington-Grant

Samina Devi

Laura McManus

 Year 6 Teachers

Anna Barrett

Tom Crook (Yr6 Booster)

Kelsey Obbeek (Achievement Lead)

 Year 6 Support Staff

Jonathan Agyemang

Angela Lamberti

Paula Smyth

Catherine Taani

Non-class Based Staff


Visual Arts Creative Technician
 
Jo Chan 

Parent Support Advisor
 
Sophie Smart 
Pastoral Care Lead

Ilyas Patel 

Learning Mentors

Fay Kemal

Lead TA

Sue Mulqueen 


Speech & Language Learning Support 
 
Julia Theodorou

SEN TA
 
Vicky Stones 
Sports Coaches

Christina Tungatt 

Cem Mehmet 


Finance Officer
 
Emma Rutter

PA to the Headship Team
 
Karen Wood 
 Admin Officers

Tracey Collier 
Maria Simou 


Welfare Manager
 
Paula Nicholas
Site Managers

Bryan Elwood
Robert Hansraj

 After School Club Team

Evelyn McGrath

Jonathan Agyemang

 Lunchtime Playleaders

Andrianna Adamou (Relief)

Marzana Amin

Beheshta Borhani (Relief)

Jackie Bowles (Relief)

Halema Chowdhury (Relief)

Evelyn McGrath

Monika Polin

Jill Sheppard

 Cleaners

Naz Adil

Latinka Angelova

Tina Foskett

Pauline Grout (Supervisor)

Poppy Konstantinidou

Demi Papavasilopoulou

Jackie Sparrow

 
Catering Team
 

Suzanne Abdurrahman

Tracy Brant

Pauline Grout

Esther Hamilton (Supervisor)

Meron Nberie

Feyza Polat

Turkan Ramis