Bush Hill Park Primary School

020 8366 0521

Main Avenue, Enfield, EN1 1DS

Mrs Anna Theodosiou

 Senior Leadership Team
 Headteacher Anna Theodosiou

 Deputy Headteacher

Anastasia Neocleous

 School Business Manager

Lorraine Shaw 

 Assistant Headteacher & Yr6 Booster

Tom Crook

 Assistant Headteacher & Yr6 Booster

Kirsty Munns

English Lead Practitioner

Tammy Whyte

Computing Subject Leader/On-Line Safety

Fateh Singh

Phase Leader for Learning Upper KS2 Feyza Senel
Phase Leader for Learning EYFS & KS1 Nicole Baines
 Classes 
 Nursery Teachers

Yasmin Patterson (Achievement Lead)

Ayse Tavsanci

 Nursery Support Staff

Jackie Chorley 

Charlotte Ruthven

 Reception Teachers

Emma Edwards (Teach First)

Hannah Knightley

 Reception Support Staff

Zoe Antoni

Millie Brezzo Rojas                                                                                   

Jade Finch

 Year 1 Teachers

Anna Barrett                                                                                       

Jasmina Murdzoska-Elia                                                                 

Melisa Ozer

 Year 1 Support Staff

Cristina Badea    

 Zarina Jeans                                                                                     

Stephanie Kolias                                                                                       

Akta Shah

 Year 2 Teachers

Nicole Baines (Yr2 Booster)                                                             

Jacky Ijaola                                                                                         

Susanna Taylor                                                                                          

Tammy Whyte

 Years 2 Support Staff

Filiz Ozturk

Skye Yiasoumi

 Year 3 Teachers

Emily Clark 

Rachelle Pearson (Achievement Lead)

Year 3 Support Staff

Laura McManus

Helena Procopis 

 Year 4 Teachers

Stephanie Athanasiou 

Angela Lim 

Michael Robinson (Achievement Lead) 

 Year 4 Support Staff

Bridget Ahmet 

Cherelle Aley 

Kahniel Codrington-Grant 

Samina Devi 

Year 5 Teachers

Kelsey Obbeek 

George Regan 

Suzette Rocca  

Year 5 Support Staff

Angela Lamberti 

Sabitri Smith 

Catherine Taani 

 Year 6 Teachers

Tom Pexton 

Feyza Senel (Phase Leader) 

Tom Crook/Kirsty Munns (Yr6 Booster) 

Anna Williams 

 Year 6 Support Staff

Jonathan Agyemang 

Daniele Bolton 

Danielle Brewster 

Simon Walters 

Non-Class Based Staff 
 Expressive Arts Lead Suzette Rocca 
 Visual Arts Creative Technician Jo Chan 
 Music Teacher  Rita Robson 
 Parent Support Advisor Sophie Smart 
 Pastoral Care Lead

Ilyas Patel 

 Learning Mentors

Robert Campbell

Fay Kemal

 Lead TA

Sue Mulqueen 

 Speech & Language Learning Support  Julia Theodorou
 SEN TA Vicky Stones 
 Sports Coaches

Christina Tungatt 

Cem Mehmet 

 PE and School Sport Apprentice

Regan Jarvis 

 IT Technician

Faustino Verdicchio 

 Cover Supervisor Danielle Brewster 
Simon Walters 
 Finance Officer Linda Warner 
 PA to the Headship Team Karen Wood 
 Admin Officers

Tracey Collier 

Maria Simou 

 Welfare Manager Paula Nicholas
 Site Managers

Bryan Elwood

Robert Hansraj

 After School Club Team

Ilyas Patel  

Evelyn McGrath 

Jonathan Agyemang 

Kahniel Codrington-Grant 

Regan Jarvis 

 Lunchtime Playleaders

Andrianna Adamou (Relief) 

Marzana Amin  

Jackie Bowles (Relief) 

Halema Chowdhury (Relief) 

Evelyn McGrath 

Monika Polin  

Jill Sheppard 

 Cleaners

Naz Adil 

Latinka Angelova 

Tina Foskett 

Pauline Grout (Supervisor) 

Poppy Konstantinidou 

Demi Papavasilopoulou 

Jackie Sparrow 

 Kitchen Supervisor Esther Hamilton