Bush Hill Park Primary School

020 8366 0521

Main Avenue, Enfield, EN1 1DS

Mrs Anna Theodosiou

 Senior Leadership Team
 Headteacher Anna Theodosiou

 Deputy Headteacher

Anastasia Neocleous

 Assistant Headteacher & Yr6 Booster

Tom Crook

 Assistant Headteacher & Yr6 Booster

Kirsty Munns (maternity)

 Assistant Headteacher – EYFS

Marina Neo (maternity)

Interim Assistant Headteacher

Tammy Whyte

Computing Subject Leader/On-Line Safety Fateh Singh
 Classes 
 Nursery Teachers

Noreen Sturman (Nursery Lead)
Anna Williams

 Nursery Support Staff

Phoebe Bani
Ayse Tavsanci

 Reception Teachers

Emma Edwards (Teach First)
Yasmin Patterson (Achievement Lead)
Kemi Pennicott
Tammy Whyte

 Reception Support Staff

Zoe Antoni
Jackie Chorley
Jade Finch
Zarina Jeans
Charlotte Ruthven
Akta Shah (maternity)

 Year 1 Teachers

Jasmina Murdzoska-Elia
Mary Okwong

 Year 1 Support Staff

Cristina Badea
Millie Brezzo Rojas 
Novber Cakir 
Skye Yiasoumi 

 Year 2 Teachers

Nicole Baines (Achievement Lead)
Anna Barrett (Teach First)
Jacky Ijaola
Melisa Ozer

 Years 2 Support Staff

Samina Devi
Filiz Ozturk
Helena Procopis

 Year 3 Teachers

Emily Clark 
Angela Lim 
Michael Robinson (Achievement Lead

 Year 4 Teachers

Stephanie Athanasiou
Susanna Taylor

 Years 3, & 4 Support Staff

Bridget Ahmet
Cherelle Aley
Diana Babb
Kahniel Codrington-Grant
Dionne Dixon (Maternity leave)
Catherine Taani

Year 5 Teachers

Hannah Lloyd
Rachelle Pearson (Achievement Lead)

Year 5 Support Staff

Daniele Bolton
Laura McManus

 Year 6 Teachers

Kelsey Obbeek
Tom Pexton
Suzette Rocca
George Regan (Schools Direct)
Feyza Senel (Achievement Lead)

 Year 6 Support Staff

Darron Edwards
Angela Lamberti
Sabitri Smith

Non-Class Based Staff 
 Expressive Arts Lead Suzette Rocca 
 Visual Arts Creative Technician Jo Chan 
 Music Teacher  Rita Robson 
 Parent Support Advisor Sophie Smart 
 Pastoral Care Lead

Ilyas Patel 

 Learning Mentors

Robert Campbell
Fay Kemal

 Lead TA

Sue Mulqueen 

 Speech & Language Learning Support  Julia Longman 
 SEN TA Vicky Stones 
 Sports Coaches

Christina Tungatt 

 PE and School Sport Apprentice

Regan Jarvis 

 IT Technician

Faustino Verdicchio 

 Cover Supervisor Danielle Brewster 
Simon Walters 
 School Business Manager

Lorraine Shaw 

 Finance Officer Linda Warner 
 PA to the Headship Team Karen Wood 
 Admin Officers

Tracey Collier 
Maria Simou 

 Welfare Manager Paula Nicholas
 Site Managers

Bryan Elwood
Robert Hansraj

 Breakfast Club Team

Evelyn McGrath
Charlotte Ruthven

 Lunchtime Playleaders

Marzana Amin
Jackie Bowles (Relief)
Evelyn McGrath
Monika Polin 
Jill Sheppard
Andrianna Adamou (Relief)
Halema Chowdhury (Relief)

 Cleaners

Naz Adil
Latinka Angelova
Tina Foskett
Pauline Grout (Supervisor)
Poppy Konstantinidou
Demi Papavasilopoulou
Jackie Sparrow

 Kitchen Supervisor Esther Hamilton