Bush Hill Park Primary School

020 8366 0521

Main Avenue, Enfield, EN1 1DS

Mrs J Garrad & Mrs N Husband

 Headship Team
 Headteacher Anna Theodosiou (maternity)
 Interim Co-Headteacher – Yrs 3, 4 & 5 Phase Leader Jude Garrad 
 Interim Co-Headteacher – Yrs 2 & 6 Phase Leader Nuala Husband
 Assistant Headteacher – Inclusion Holly Evans
 Assistant Headteacher – EYFS & Yr 1 Phase Leader

Marina Neo (maternity)

 Classes 
 Nursery Lead Practitioner

Leah Peters

 Nursery Support Staff

Sayan Ertac

Akta Shah

Catherine Taani

 Reception Teachers

Noreen Sturman

Shaunagh Spelman

Alice Davis (Teach First)

 Reception Support Staff

Cristina Badea (pm)

Jackie Chorley

Fay Kemal

 Year 1 Teachers

Jamie Horley

Jasmina Murdzoska-Elia

Naz Siyirtmac

Tammy Whyte (Year Lead)

 Year 1 Support Staff

Cristina Badea (am)

Millie Brezzo Rojas

Dionne Dixon

Annika Edwards

 Year 2 Teachers

Nicole Baines

Stephanie Furtado (Year Lead)

Jacky Ijaola (Yr 2 Booster)
 Years 2 Support Staff

Nahida Bokth

Filiz Ozturk

 Year 3 Teachers

Stephanie Athanasiou

Jocelyn Ahn

 Lynne Wadsworth (Year Lead)

 Year 4 Teachers

Patricia Crombie

Yasmin Patterson

Rachelle Pearson (Year Lead)

 Year 5 Teachers

Tom Crook (Year Lead Yrs 5 & 6)

Susanna Taylor (Teach First)

Stephanie Tompkins

 Years 3, 4 & 5 Support Staff

Diana Babb

Novber Cakir

Samina Devi

Laura McManus

Vicky Stones

Simon Walters

Kimberley Marshall

 Year 6 Teachers

Kelsey Obbeek

Joshua Middleton

 Suzette Rocca (Yr 6 Booster)

Feyza Senel

 Year 6 Support Staff

Bridget Ahmet

Daniele Bolton

Mona Imoro

Angela Lamberti

Helena Procopis

 Non Class Based Staff 
 Computing Subject Leader Fateh Singh
 IT Technician Faustino Verdicchio
 Performing Arts Teacher Suzette Rocca
 Music Teacher  Rita Robson
 Parent Support Advisor Sophie Smart
 Assistant SENCO Lorraine Knipes
 Learning Mentors

Ilyas Patel
George Regan

 Lead TA

Sue Mulqueen

 Speech & Language Learning Support  Julia Longman
 Sports Coaches

Cem Mehmet
Christina Tungatt (maternity)

 Cover Supervisor Danielle Brewster
Simon Walters
 School Business Manager

Lorraine Shaw

 Finance Officer Linda Warner
 PA to the Headship Team Karen Wood
 Admin Officers

Tracey Collier
Maria Simou

 Welfare Manager Paula Nicholas
 Site Managers

Bryan Elwood
Robert Hansraj
Martyn Sears (Relief)

 Breakfast Club Team

Kemi Falomo (Relief)
Evelyn McGrath
Charlotte Ruthven

 Lunchtime Playleaders

Marzana Amin
Jackie Bowles (Relief)
Kemi Falomo (Relief)
Evelyn McGrath
Hamlata Nana (Relief)
Esther Okon-Williams (Relief)
Charlotte Ruthven
Jill Sheppard
Jodie Wallace

 Cleaners

Naz Adil
Latinka Angelova
Tina Foskett
Pauline Grout (Supervisor)
Demi Papavasilopoulou
Suzanna Schiavi 
Jackie Sparrow

 Kitchen Supervisor Esther Hamilton